Weekly high school sports schedules
Paso Robles, Templeton, Atascadero sports events happening this week
PRHS Bearcats sports
Tuesday, 9-8
Girls’ volleyball hosts Morro Bay, CC Tournament: Frosh, 4 p.m., JV 5 p.m., Varsity 6 p.m.
Boys’ water polo at Nipomo: JV 3:30 p.m., Varsity 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday, 9-9
JV girls’ tennis hosts Atascadero, 3:30 p.m.
Varsity girls’ tennis at Atascadero, 3:30 p.m.
Thursday, 9-10
Boys’ water polo hosts Santa Ynez: JV 3:30 p.m., Varsity 4:30 p.m.
Girls’ volleyball at Santa Maria, CC Tournament: Frosh, 4 p.m., JV 5 p.m., Varsity 6 p.m.
Frosh football at Cabrillo, 4 p.m.
Friday, 9-11
Varsity girls’ volleyball at SLO Tournament, 2 p.m.
Varsity football hosts Cabrillo, 7 p.m.
Varsity girls’ tennis at CA Classic Tourney, Clovis, Time TBA
JV boys’ water polo at Arroyo Grande Tourney, Time TBA
Varsity boys’ water polo at Conejo Classic Tourney, Thousand Oaks, Time TBA
Saturday, 9-12
Cross country at Morro Bay Invitational: JV 10 a.m., Varsity 10:30 a.m.
Varsity girls’ volleyball at SLO Tournament, 2 p.m.
Varsity girls’ tennis at CA Classic Tourney, Clovis, Time TBA
Varsity boys’ water polo at Conejo Classic Tourney, Thousand Oaks, Time TBA
JV boys’ water polo at Arroyo Grande Tourney, Time TBA
AHS Greyhounds sports
Tuesday, 9-8
Girls’ volleyball hosts Templeton, CC Tournament: Frosh, 4 p.m., JV 5 p.m., Varsity 6 p.m.
Boys’ water polo at Santa Ynez: JV 3:30 p.m., Varsity 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday, 9-9
JV girls’ tennis at Paso Robles, 3:30 p.m.
Varsity girls’ tennis hosts Atascadero, 3:30 p.m.
Thursday, 9-10
Girls’ volleyball at Nipomo, CC Tournament: Frosh, 4 p.m., JV 5 p.m., Varsity 6 p.m.
Friday, 9-11
JV boys’ water polo at Arroyo Grande Tourney, Time TBA
Varsity boys’ water polo at Conejo Classic Tourney, Thousand Oaks, Time TBA
Varsity girls’ tennis at CA Classic Tourney, Clovis, Time TBA
Varsity girls’ volleyball at SLO Tournament, 2 p.m.
Football at Stockdale: Frosh 3 p.m., JV 5:15 p.m., Varsity 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, 9-12
Cross country at Morro Bay Invitational: 8 a.m.
Varsity girls’ volleyball at SLO Tournament, 2 p.m.
Varsity girls’ tennis at CA Classic Tourney, Clovis, Time TBA
JV boys’ water polo at Arroyo Grande Tourney, Time TBA
Varsity boys’ water polo at Conejo Classic Tourney, Thousand Oaks, Time TBA
THS Eagles sports
Tuesday, 9-8
Girls’ volleyball at Atascadero, CC Tournament: Frosh, 4 p.m., JV 5 p.m., Varsity 6 p.m.
Wednesday, 9-9
Varsity girls’ tennis at Santa Ynez, 3 p.m.
Thursday, 9-10
JV girls’ tennis hosts Santa Ynez, PR Sports Club, 3:30 p.m.
Girls’ volleyball hosts Coast Union, CC Tournament: Frosh, 4 p.m., JV 5 p.m., Varsity 6 p.m.
Friday, 9-11
Football at Santa Paula: JV 4:30 p.m., Varsity 7:30 p.m.
Varsity girls’ volleyball at SLO Tournament, Time TBA
Varsity girls’ tennis at CA Classic Tourney, Clovis, Time TBA
Saturday, 9-12
Varsity girls’ volleyball at SLO Tournament, Time TBA
Varsity girls’ tennis at CA Classic Tourney, Clovis, Time TBA